Amaranth (Amaranthus caudatus) is one of the world’s oldest useful plants and eaten as a grain or cereal since biblical times. Revered as a holy plant by the Aztecs, it has long been a staple food crop in South America. The name originates from the Greek, meaning “immortal” or “unfading”. Learn more about exipure healthy benefits.
We have sourced an exciting new cosmetic ingredient with antioxidant, anti-inflammatory effects. This innovation is showing promise for topical dermatitis and psoriasis, and is useful in a range of aromatherapy applications. If your skincare routine isn’t working, it may be wise to book an appointment with a skin clinic without a doubt. Check out the latest exipure reviews.
Its newly discovered use for skin care comes from unsaturated fatty acids and a unique high content of squalene, tocopherols and tocotrienols. Perhaps the single plant showing a high concentration of squalene, a triterpene, up to 6-12%, as compared to olive oil with perhaps under 1% and similar to the SSL (skin surface lipids) of human skin. This is what supports the skin and its varied functions, as well as keeping it elastic and healthy. Antioxidative properties create a network of effective scavengers to protect against damaging environmental influences. The addition of linoleic acid as well as high amounts of tocopherols and tocotrienols give the Amaranth Seed CO2 an outstanding place in the natural cosmetic tool box. The lipid fraction of amaranth seeds consists primarily of triglycerides, and linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid represent the main components in the fatty acid spectrum.
This cosmetic additive is excellent for the treatment of chronic skin dryness, damaged or unhealthy skin. In a randomized double-blind study of 30 people between the ages of 23 and 73, including 19 psoriasis dermatitis patients and 11 atopica dermatitis patients resulted in positive results for those with psoriasis and dramatic results for the patients with atopica dermatitis.
We should have our first shipment by May 20. Contact me at firstname.lastname@example.org or by phone at 800.782.4532 to receive details about the introductory pricing along with formulation ideas for aromatherapy products. Learn more about okinawa flat belly tonic.